| Tender Title | Sprinkler System Supply and Installation for Watershed Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_591327_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1833/20-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.96 L | Tender Location | Work , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,929 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System
This tender opportunity, issued by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation, specifically by the SE WDSC PALI, invites sealed bids for the "Supply and installation of Sprinkler system" under an Open Tender process. The work, valued at ₹6,96,000, falls under the Civil Works product category. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹13,929, payable to the Secretary, RREIS, Jaipur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running concurrently. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, in PALI. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500 are applicable, also payable to the Secretary, RREIS, Jaipur. Bids will be valid for 90 days from the submission deadline. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Wdsc Pali |
| Address | Se Wdsc Pali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance of Fire Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems..read more
CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Doordarshan Kendra Chennai..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more
Installation, Commissioning Testing Of Complete Firefighting System Involving Fire Detection And..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category