Dras Transit Camp Office Shelter and Kote Construction with Allied Infrastructure

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dras Transit Camp Office Shelter and Kote Construction with Allied Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_MES_778052_2Tender Reference Number80051/21/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 62.93 L Tender LocationDrass , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDras Transit Camp Office Shelter and Kote Construction with Allied Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_MES_778052_2
  • Tender Reference Number80051/21/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.93 L
  • Tender LocationDrass,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,19,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Office Shelter With Allied Infra And Provn Of Kote At Transit Camp (btc) At Dras Under Ge Kargil

This tender is issued by CWE Khumbathang, Military Engineer Services, for the provision of an office shelter with allied infrastructure and a kote at the Transit Camp (BTC) in Dras, under GE Kargil. The work description clearly outlines the construction of essential facilities at this location. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender falling under the Civil Works category, with a reference number of 80051/21/2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹62,93,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,19,500, payable to GE Kargil. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE Kargil. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the submission window open from September 5, 2026, to September 12, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested contractors must ensure compliance with all pre-qualification and technical requirements as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated documents, including MES enlistment for enlisted contractors and specific documentation for unenlisted contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Khumbathang
AddressHq Cwe Khumbathang&#x0d C/o 56 Apo&#x0d Pin-900270
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Major Uplifting And Renovation Of Transit Camp Cum Liasion Office At..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Single Lane Underpass Joining The North And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

GI Cover and Frame Supply for Indian Army Shelters in Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Transit Camp And Misc Work At Dam..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Major Uplifting And Renovation Of Transit Camp Cum Liasion Office...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Single Lane Underpass Joining The North...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

GI Cover and Frame Supply for Indian Army Shelters in...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Transit Camp And Misc Work At...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More