ACSR Moose Conductor Heat Shrink Sleeve Supply and Installation at Chandauti Sub-station

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ACSR Moose Conductor Heat Shrink Sleeve Supply and Installation at Chandauti Sub-station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905183Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleACSR Moose Conductor Heat Shrink Sleeve Supply and Installation at Chandauti Sub-station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7905183
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7905183, is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, Ministry of Power, for the Supply of Heat Shrink Sleeves suitable for ACSR Moose Conductor and the Installation of these Heat Shrink Sleeves. The tender is for a total quantity of 137 units and is open for bidding from 24-08-2026 at 4:14 PM until 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The project will be executed at the 220/132 kV Chandauti Sub-station, located at Vill: Tetariya, P.O. - Uchirwan, P.S. - Sherghati, Dist - Gaya, Bihar - 824237. The sourcing is being managed through the Corporate Office Gurgaon.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tertiary_plan__section_layout_saharsa_2026-08-11-13-49-35_4b11e81124df7a2ceae728e54cb211e5.pdf
  • Document
    ts_teriary_insulation_saharsa__chandauti_2026-08-11-13-52-13_3c29bd4fdb3c04abd2eda61d91abcb9c.pdf
  • Document
    tertiary_plan__section_layout_chandauti_2026-08-11-13-49-35_543f97d5d6597c823901a12ba324a279.pdf
  • Document
    tertiary_plan__section_layout_chandauti_2026-08-11-13-52-13_9b9f3e72ac8bff0eb67fcf81e2b36f27.pdf
  • Document
    tertiary_plan__section_layout_saharsa_2026-08-11-13-52-13_001f43399c9e82a1672383ba566b00ce.pdf
  • Document
    ts_teriary_insulation_saharsa__chandauti_2026-08-11-13-49-35_4eb2675c014a1efb40d24a03ad7d56f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9741966.pdf
  • Document
    1787567718.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Acsr Zebra Acsr Panther And Acsr Moose Conductor For..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of Dedicated..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Heat Shrinkable Cable Accessories for 3X300 Sq. mm XLPE..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kV Hexa Spacer Dampers for ACSR Zebra Conductor Supply..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Jharkhand State Electricity Board Tender

Procurement Of Acsr Zebra Acsr Panther And Acsr Moose Conductor...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Nhpc Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Heat Shrinkable Cable Accessories for 3X300 Sq. mm...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

765kV Hexa Spacer Dampers for ACSR Zebra Conductor Supply...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More