| Tender Title | Marathon HT Motor Repair and Rewinding Services for WCL Bhatadi OCM | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954712 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954712, is issued by Coal India Limited, specifically through its subsidiary Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), located at 442403 Regional Stores WCL Durgapur Opencast P.O. Durgapur, Distt Chandrapur (M.S), Pin 442 403. The tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal and is open for bidding from 24-08-2026 at 5:57 PM until 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The core requirement of this "Custom Bid for Services" encompasses the complete repairing and rewinding of two significant Marathon make High Tension (HT) AC motors. The first motor is rated at 600 KW, operating at 3.3 KV and 3 Phase, located at Bhatadi OCM Chandrapur Area within WCL. The second motor, also a Marathon make HT AC motor, has a rating of 475 KW, operating at 3.3 KV and 3 Phase, and is similarly situated at Bhatadi OCM Chandrapur Area, WCL. This opportunity is seeking qualified service providers for comprehensive repair and rewinding solutions for these critical industrial assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of Heat Shrink Cable Joints for Bhatadi OCM Substation Shifting..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more
4 KM 3.3 KV Overhead Power Line Erection for Quarry 2..read more
Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding Services for Sugar Mill Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category