4 KM 3.3 KV Overhead Power Line Erection for Quarry 2 Project at Bhatadi OCM

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 4 KM 3.3 KV Overhead Power Line Erection for Quarry 2 Project at Bhatadi OCM
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979102Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title4 KM 3.3 KV Overhead Power Line Erection for Quarry 2 Project at Bhatadi OCM
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979102
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979102, is issued by Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The organization's office is located in Wcl Nagpur, Maharashtra. The tender seeks proposals for a custom bid for services related to the erection of a 4 km, 3.3 KV overhead power line. This critical infrastructure project is intended to provide essential power supply to the upcoming Quarry 2 Project. The power will be drawn from the existing 11 KV to 3.3 KV substation situated at Bhatadi OCM within Chandrapur Area of WCL. The scope of work and schedule of work will be detailed within the tender documents. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 6:44 PM and the Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This tender, dated 31-08-2026, presents a significant opportunity to contribute to the operationalization of new mining projects within WCL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection And Dismantling Of Poles Along With Conductors And Other Associated..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection, Dismantling, Shifting And Maintenance Of 3.3 Kv Ht Overhead (oh)..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Chenab Valley Power Projects Private Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Di (dismantling And Erection) Of 3 Wire 3.3 Kv Overhead Line..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection And Dismantling Of Poles Along With Conductors And Other...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Erection, Dismantling, Shifting And Maintenance Of 3.3 Kv Ht Overhead...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Chenab Valley Power Projects Private Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Di (dismantling And Erection) Of 3 Wire 3.3 Kv Overhead...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More