| Tender Title | 3.3 KV Overhead Line Erection, Maintenance, and Shifting Services for Birsa Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364646_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/BIRSA/ETENDER/26-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.29 L | Tender Location | Birsa Project , Hazaribag , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Erection, Dismantling, Shifting And Maintenance Of 3.3 Kv Ht Overhead (oh) Line On An As And When Required Basis For A Period Of 365 Days Under Birsa Ocp.
This tender opportunity is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the critical work of "Erection, Dismantling, Shifting and Maintenance of 3.3 KV HT Overhead (OH) Line on an as and when required basis for a period of 365 days under Birsa OCP." The tendering authority, P.E. (EnM) located at the Office of the Project Officer, Birsa Project, Barka-Sayal Area, PIN - 825311, invites eligible bidders to participate in this open tender. The project involves electrical and maintenance works with an estimated tender value of ₹37,28,583 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,700. The tender is for a contract of item-wise nature and will be a single-stage bidding process. Key dates to note for participation include the document download start date of September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission period also commencing on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Project Officer, Birsa Project. All submissions and fees are to be handled online, and bidders must ensure they possess a valid Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) and provide an undertaking as per Annexure-III, along with a valid Electrical License. Further details regarding the NIT document and BOQ are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | P.e. (enm) |
| Address | Office Of The Project Officer, Birsa Project, Barka-sayal Area Pin - 825311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Erection And Di Of 3.3 Kv Overhead Line Near 5k (east..read more
Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more
11 KV Electrical Line Shifting and Maintenance in Kulpahar and Mahoba..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead..read more
Erection Of 12 Nos. Pipe Pole 11 Kv 3 Wire Overhead..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category