| Tender Title | 11 KV Overhead Line Extension for Bararee Feeder Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364482_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/056 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.17 L | Tender Location | Lodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,716 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Erection Of 12 Nos. Pipe Pole 11 Kv 3 Wire Overhead Line For Extension Of Bararee Feeder Near Bararee Coal Depot Of Amal. Joyrampur Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Erection of 12 Nos. Pipe Pole 11 KV 3 wire Overhead Line for extension of Bararee Feeder near Bararee Coal Depot of Amal. Joyrampur Colliery under Lodna Area." This open tender, with tender ID 2026_BCCL_364482_1 and reference number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/056, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,17,207, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,716 required. The work is to be completed within 12 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including work experience, valid digital signature certificate, electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, and all annexures/undertakings as per NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids can be submitted online via Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking, with a bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM, and a bid submission end date of September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, Lodna Area, Pincode 828301. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more
33 KV and 11 KV Electrical Line Shifting and Installation in..read more
11 KV Line Construction and Maintenance for Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh..read more
11 KV Electrical Line Shifting and Maintenance in Kulpahar and Mahoba..read more
Interlinking 11 Kv Oh Line Between Anoor And Pallikkal Under Electrical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category