| Tender Title | Fabrication and Erection of Metal Footbridge on Mula Right Bank Canal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRDMN_1331537_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_WRDMN_Foot Bridge Kautha |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.76 L | Tender Location | Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Fabrication, Transportation An Erection Of Metal Foot Bridge&#x0d On Mula Right Bank Canal, Ch.48/100 At Kautha Near Bhasar&#x0d Wasti, Tal. Newasa
This tender, reference number 2026_WRDMN_Foot Bridge Kautha, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, Nashik, for the fabrication, transportation, and erection of a metal footbridge on the Mula Right Bank Canal at Ch.48/100 near Kautha in Taluka Newasa. The proposed footbridge will be 1.25 meters wide and 15 meters long, requiring the contractor to provide all necessary machinery, equipment, tools, tackles, and labor. The estimated tender value is ₹15,76,137, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,800 required. This is an open tender with two covers, involving a technical bid and a financial bid. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and submissions are due by September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar. A tender fee of ₹2,860 is applicable, payable online. The contract form is based on percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar-414001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication, Transportation, Erection Of Metal Foot Bridge At Devgaon Near Gilbile..read more
Fabrication, Transportation , Erection Of Metal Foot Bridge At Bhenda (bk.)..read more
Embankment Protection..read more
Labour Contract For Dismantling, Fabrication Of New Frame And Erection Work..read more
Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category