| Tender Title | Fabrication and Erection of Metal Footbridge on Mula Right Bank Canal at Bhenda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRDMN_1331556_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_WRDMN_Foot Bridge Bhenda Bk. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.78 L | Tender Location | Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Fabrication, Transportation , Erection Of Metal Foot Bridge At Bhenda (bk.) Tal. N
The Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar, on behalf of the CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, hereby invites sealed bids for the "Fabrication, Transportation, Erection of Metal Foot Bridge at Bhenda (Bk.) Tal. N". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WRDMN_1331556_1 and Tender Reference Number 2026_WRDMN_Foot Bridge Bhenda Bk., pertains to the civil works category, specifically a footbridge. The estimated tender value for this crucial infrastructure project is ₹10,78,377. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the technical bid encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the finance cover containing the BOQ. The EMD amount is ₹10,800, payable as a fixed fee. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar. A tender fee of ₹2,860 is applicable, along with a processing fee of ₹500. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender notice and associated documents, including the "DTP Mula Right Canal Bhenda Bk.pdf" and "BOQ_2278962.xls" for comprehensive work item details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication, Transportation, Erection Of Metal Foot Bridge At Devgaon Near Gilbile..read more
Fabrication, Transportation An Erection Of Metal Foot Bridge
 On Mula Right..read more
Restoration To Scoured Bank On Nuna Karandia Right Embankment At Rd..read more
Embankment Protection..read more
Labour Contract For Dismantling, Fabrication Of New Frame And Erection Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category