| Tender Title | Metal Footbridge Fabrication and Erection on Mula Right Bank Canal, Devgaon | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WRDMN_1331553_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026_WRDMN_Foot Bridge Gilbile Wasti |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.22 L | Tender Location | Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Fabrication, Transportation, Erection Of Metal Foot Bridge At Devgaon Near Gilbile
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the fabrication, transportation, and erection of a metal footbridge at Devgaon, near Gilbile. The work involves constructing a 1.25-meter wide by 15-meter long footbridge on the Mula Right Bank Canal, Branch Canal No. 2, at Chainage 09/270. This open tender, referenced as 2026_WRDMN_Foot Bridge Gilbile Wasti, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, Nashik, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹12,21,770, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,300 required. Bidders must submit a technical bid, including required documents and the B-1 Tender Form, along with a financial bid containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period is from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar. The contract type is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 60 days. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,860 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Mechanical Division, Ahilyanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication, Transportation , Erection Of Metal Foot Bridge At Bhenda (bk.)..read more
Fabrication, Transportation An Erection Of Metal Foot Bridge
 On Mula Right..read more
Embankment Protection..read more
Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near..read more
Labour Contract For Dismantling, Fabrication Of New Frame And Erection Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category