| Tender Title | RCC Gutter Construction Along Mavelpada Main Road, Vasai Virar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_VVCMC_1334039_3 | Tender Reference Number | VVCMC/PWD/CE/T N NO.31/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.28 L | Tender Location | Vvcmc , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,279 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Gutter From Sai Savli Apt To Mavelpada Main Road In W.no.37 In Prabhag Samiti B In Vvcmc Area.
This tender, issued by the Vasai Virar City Municipal Corporation (VVCMC) and signed by PRADEEP PACHANGE, invites bids for the "Construction of RCC gutter from sai savli apt to mavelpada main road in W.No.37 in Prabhag Samiti B in VVCMC area." This is an open tender for civil works, with a total tender value of ₹48,27,914 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,279. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days. The tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at VVCMC. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for technical documents and pre-qualification, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,680, payable online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Pachange |
| Address | Vvcmc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nashik Aambad...construction Of Rcc Gutter For Disposal Of Storm Water
 From..read more
Extension Of Rcc Drain Along Main Haul Road In Between Over..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
Regarding Auction Of The Sand Ghat Situated In The Vasai Creek..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category