Kasarwadavli Fish Market Gutter and Pathway Construction Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kasarwadavli Fish Market Gutter and Pathway Construction Project
Tender ID2026_TMC_1333630_1Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-MMPS/ 438/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.88 L Tender LocationMajiwada Manpada Ward Committee , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKasarwadavli Fish Market Gutter and Pathway Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_TMC_1333630_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTMC/PRO/PWD-MMPS/ 438/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.88 L
  • Tender LocationMajiwada Manpada Ward Committee,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gutter And Pathway At Fish Market Kasarwadavli Area 146 Owala Majiwada Constituency In Thane Municipal Corporation Limits Under Mla Fund 2026-27

This tender, reference number TMC/PRO/PWD-MMPS/438/2026-27, is issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation for the construction of a gutter and pathway at the Fish Market in the Kasarwadavli Area, within the Owala Majiwada Constituency of Thane Municipal Corporation limits, funded under the MLA fund for the 2026-27 fiscal year. The project, estimated at ₹20,88,400, involves civil works and has a stipulated completion period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender process requiring two covers for submission, with a tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,900. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Majiwada Manpada Ward Committee.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sanjay Kadam
AddressSanjay Kadam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Board Tender

Improvement Of Fish Market Alongwith Plantation, Cleaning, Spreading Of Paver Block..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Khankal Chwal Area And Various Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Jagatp Chwal Area And Various Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Resizing The Fish Stall 48nos At South Side And 60nos At..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Municipal Board Tender

Improvement Of Fish Market Alongwith Plantation, Cleaning, Spreading Of Paver...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Khankal Chwal Area And Various...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Thane Municipal Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Gutter Pathway Near Jagatp Chwal Area And Various...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Resizing The Fish Stall 48nos At South Side And 60nos...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More