Cloud-Based ERP Software Solution Implementation and Maintenance

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cloud-Based ERP Software Solution Implementation and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_DTEDM_1331382_1Tender Reference NumberICMS Integrated cloud-based ERP software solution
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSggsiet Vishnupuri Nanded , Nanded , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCloud-Based ERP Software Solution Implementation and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_DTEDM_1331382_1
  • Tender Reference NumberICMS Integrated cloud-based ERP software solution
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSggsiet Vishnupuri Nanded,Nanded, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Icms Integrated Cloud Based Erp Software Solution And Amc

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DTEDM_1331382_1 and Reference Number "ICMS Integrated cloud-based ERP software solution," is for the provision of an ICMS Integrated Cloud-Based ERP Software Solution and Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC). The Directorate of Technical Education Department Mumbai, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids from qualified vendors. The procurement falls under the "Services" tender category, specifically "SOFTWARE IMPLEMENTATION AND AMC" as a sub-category of "Support/Maintenance Service." This is an Open Tender with a three-cover system, comprising a Fee cover (NIT), a Pre-Qual/Technical cover, and a Finance cover (BOQ). The EMD required is ₹3,50,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹20,500. The bidding process begins on 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and concludes with bid submission on 15-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the SGGSIET Board Room, Vishnupuri Nanded. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Vishnupuri Nanded. Vendors are advised to consult the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director
AddressSggsiet Vishnupuri Nanded
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting with..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Automobiles Limited Tender

Retender- Development, Customization And Implementation Of Erp..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LIMS Software Architecture & Consultancy Services for Refinery, QC Labs, and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Tender

Hiring An Agency For Implementation Of A Qr Based Automated Asset..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Solar Energy Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Solar Energy Corporation of India HRMS Implementation and Cloud Hosting...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Kerala Automobiles Limited Tender

Retender- Development, Customization And Implementation Of Erp...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Technology and IT Infrastructure Consulting Services Procurement...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LIMS Software Architecture & Consultancy Services for Refinery, QC Labs,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Tender

Hiring An Agency For Implementation Of A Qr Based Automated...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More