| Tender Title | LIMS Software Architecture & Consultancy Services for Refinery, QC Labs, and Lube Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928265 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928265, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas, for the "Hiring of Consultants - MilestoneDeliverable Based" services. Specifically, the scope of work pertains to the acquisition of expert consultants for LIMS (Laboratory Information Management System) software, covering distinct architectural roles for LIMSSOFTWARE VR MR RD, LIMSSOFTWARE MARKETINGQC LABS, and LIMSSOFTWARE LUBE PLANT. The tender commenced on August 18, 2026, at 3:49 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this bid is INR 3,750,000.0. This opportunity seeks to procure specialized software solutions and architectural expertise on a milestone-deliverable basis, with the services to be provided in a "No Hybrid" model as detailed in the accompanying scope of work.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Simcenter 3D Software Annual Maintenance and Support Services..read more
Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more
Lube Oil Analysis Services for Defence Equipment Maintenance..read more
Quadruped Robot Software Development, Hardware Testing, and Documentation Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category