Construction of Village Water Tank in Degaon, Sakri Taluka, Dhule District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Village Water Tank in Degaon, Sakri Taluka, Dhule District
Tender ID2026_DHULE_1334598_1Tender Reference NumberGP/DEGAON/03/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWork , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Village Water Tank in Degaon, Sakri Taluka, Dhule District
  • Tender ID2026_DHULE_1334598_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/DEGAON/03/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWork,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Constructing Water Tank In&amp#x0d Internal Village At Village&amp#x0d Degaon Tal.sakri Dist.dhule

This tender, ID 2026_DHULE_1334598_1, issued by the SARPANCH/GRAMVIKAS ADHIKARI at GP OFFICE, RDD-CEO-DHULE, is for the "Constructing Water Tank In Internal Village At Village DEGAON Tal.Sakri Dist.Dhule". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Notice (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM, at the GP OFFICE. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹0.00. Clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch/gramvikas Adhikari
AddressGp Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At Village..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bm Um Basin Tender

Construction Of Iss At Degaon Across River Mahanadi In Sambalpur District..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Fisheries Tender

Reclamation Of Un-utilized Water At Santirbazar Sub-division.sh. Reclamation Of West Kathalia..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bm Um Basin Tender

Construction Of Iss At Degaon Across River Mahanadi In Sambalpur...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Directorate Of Fisheries Tender

Reclamation Of Un-utilized Water At Santirbazar Sub-division.sh. Reclamation Of West...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Panchayat Tender

500 Liter Water Tank...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More