| Tender Title | EPC Turnkey Construction of Irrigation Storage Structure and Power System at Degaon, Sambalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEBBU_135211_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE AND BM - MB- 04/2026-2027(Online) |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-10 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 639.98 Cr | Tender Location | At Degaon Block Maneswar Dist Sambalpur , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-10 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-10 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-10 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-10 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-28 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,39,98,330 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Iss At Degaon Across River Mahanadi In Sambalpur District Odisha On Epc Turnkey Basis Including Power Connectivity System And Operation And Maintenance For Five Years
This tender, reference number CE AND BM - MB- 04/2026-2027(Online), is issued by the Office of the Chief Engineer and Basin Manager, Mahanadi Basin, Burla, for the construction of an Irrigation Storage Structure (ISS) at Degaon across the Mahanadi River in Sambalpur District, Odisha. This significant national competitive bid, categorized under Civil Works - Bridges, is to be executed on an EPC Turnkey basis. The scope of work includes not only the comprehensive construction of the ISS but also the provision of a power connectivity system and a crucial five-year operation and maintenance period. The estimated tender value is ₹6,39,98,33,029, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,39,98,330 required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on July 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender involves two covers, with Volume-I containing the conditions for the EPC contract and price proposal, Volume-II detailing technical specifications, Volume-III providing maps and drawings, and the Bill of Quantity for financial submission. A pre-bid meeting will be held virtually on July 30, 2026, at 11:30 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce And Bm Mb Burla |
| Address | Office Of The Chief Engineer And Basin Manager Mahanadi Basin Burla Dist Sambalpur Odisha Pin 768017 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Hsd Storage Tank And Associated Fuel Handling System At..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Augmentation Of Sewage Treatment Work..read more
Laboratory Structure and Storage Unit Fabrication Services..read more
Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more
Compressed Air Storage System Inspection, Testing, and Reconditioning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category