| Tender Title | West Kathalia Panchayat Tank Reclamation and Water Utilization Project in South Tripura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FISH_76410_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT No.EE(FY)/2026-27/32 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.67 L | Tender Location | Santirbazar , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,339 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reclamation Of Un-utilized Water At Santirbazar Sub-division.sh. Reclamation Of West Kathalia Panchayat Tank, South Tripura District
This tender, referenced as DNIT No.EE(FY)/2026-27/32 and Tender ID 2026_FISH_76410_1, is for the "Reclamation of un-utilized water at Santirbazar Sub-Division.SH. Reclamation of West Kathalia Panchayat Tank, South Tripura District." Issued by the Directorate of Fisheries, a State Government and UT organization, this open tender is for Civil Works and is categorized under "Works." The estimated tender value is ₹5,66,967, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,339 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable online. The contract is to be executed on a Percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 180 days. All bids must be submitted online via a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 28th August 2026 at 12:30 PM, and the document download, bid submission end, and bid opening dates of 15th September 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 03:30 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 28th August 2026 at 12:30 PM until 15th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at the Directorate of Fisheries, PN Complex, Agartala, Tripura, pincode 799144.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer(fy) |
| Address | Directorate Of Fisheries, Pn Complex, Agartala, Tripura&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more
Special Repair To Cc Water Tank And Replace With Pvc Tank..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Providing Syntex Water Tank 1000 Litre And Extension Of Pipeline At..read more
500 Liter Water Tank..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category