| Tender Title | Murmikaran to Narkhed Angar Road Construction in Solapur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SOLAP_1333607_1 | Tender Reference Number | 37/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.00 L | Tender Location | Construction Of Murmikaran To Narkhed Angar Road T , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Murmikaran To Narkhed Angar Road To Deshmukhvasti Road Tal Mohol Dist Solapur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 37/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_SOLAP_1333607_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning Civil Works - Roads. The project involves the "Construction of Murmikaran to Narkhed Angar road to Deshmukhvasti road Tal Mohol Dist Solapur," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹9,99,545 and a required Period of Work of 180 days. The tender is being invited by E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR, an organisation under RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR. Interested parties must note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fees (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee, totaling ₹1000), PreQual, Technical Documents, and the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. The EMD amount is ₹0.00, with no exemptions or alternative payment methods allowed for EMD. Payment for tender fees is to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E E Works Div 01 Z P Solapur |
| Address | E E Works Div 01 Z P Solapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing To Anganwadi At Rajur Tal South Solapur Dist Solapur..read more
1)construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Internal Area At Chandaj 2)special..read more
Impruovment To Road Mdr-20 To Bokadarwasti V.r.no 293 Che 0/00 To..read more
Construction Of Vehicular Underpass Vup At Km 38 280 Kolegaon Pati..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Naresh Paswan Home To Surendra Singh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category