Anganwadi Renovation and Repair Services in Rajur, Solapur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 99.58 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Renovation and Repair Services in Rajur, Solapur
Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1333622_4Tender Reference Number38/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 99.58 K Tender LocationRepairing To Anganwadi At Rajur Tal South Solapur , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Renovation and Repair Services in Rajur, Solapur
  • Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1333622_4
  • Tender Reference Number38/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 99.58 K
  • Tender LocationRepairing To Anganwadi At Rajur Tal South Solapur,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing To Anganwadi At Rajur Tal South Solapur Dist Solapur

This tender, Reference Number 38/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Repairing to Anganwadi at Rajur Tal South Solapur Dist Solapur." The tender is being invited by E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR on behalf of the State Govt. and UT organization, RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR. The estimated tender value for this repair work is ₹99,579, with a prescribed work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities. The tender fee is ₹700 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,000. The e-publication date is August 31, 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and closing on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific technical evaluations can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E E Works Div 01 Z P Solapur
AddressE E Works Div 01 Z P Solapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Repairing To Z P School At Rajur Tal South Solapur Dist..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Sekkadu Mcc And Thandurai Mcc In Ward..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Sushobhikaran Work To Choundeshwari Mandir At Takali Tal South Solapur Dist..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Solapur LPG Plant Cylinder Cold Repair, Stacking, and Shifting Services..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Repairing To Z P School At Rajur Tal South Solapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Sekkadu Mcc And Thandurai Mcc In...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Sushobhikaran Work To Choundeshwari Mandir At Takali Tal South Solapur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Solapur LPG Plant Cylinder Cold Repair, Stacking, and Shifting Services...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More