| Tender Title | Zilla Parishad School Repairs in Rajur, Solapur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SOLAP_1333622_3 | Tender Reference Number | 38/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.99 L | Tender Location | Repairing To Z P School At Rajur Tal South Solapu , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing To Z P School At Rajur Tal South Solapur Dist Solapur
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Works Division 01, Zilla Parishad, Solapur, on behalf of the RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR (State Govt. and UT) for the essential **Repairing to Zilla Parishad School at Rajur, Taluka South Solapur, District Solapur**. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹2,98,729, with a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3000. The tender will be an open, advertised tender, utilizing a two-cover system. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Works Division 01, Zilla Parishad, Solapur. All bids must be submitted online. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E E Works Div 01 Z P Solapur |
| Address | E E Works Div 01 Z P Solapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing To Anganwadi At Rajur Tal South Solapur Dist Solapur..read more
Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more
Plz Refer Voq..read more
Construction Of One Room School Building At-uplai (khu) , Tal-madha, Dist-..read more
Construction Of New Higher Secondary School (arts Stream) At Panchayat High..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category