Paver Block Installation at Bijote Gram Panchayat School

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paver Block Installation at Bijote Gram Panchayat School
Tender ID2026_NASHI_1333757_1Tender Reference NumberE Tender Notice No.01 for 2026-27_01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGrampanchayat Bijote , Malegaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaver Block Installation at Bijote Gram Panchayat School
  • Tender ID2026_NASHI_1333757_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE Tender Notice No.01 for 2026-27_01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGrampanchayat Bijote,Malegaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Name Of Work-pb Zilla Parishad Shala Yethe Paver Block Basvine Gp Bijote

This tender is for the provision of construction services for "PB Zilla Parishad Shala yethe Paver Block Basvine GP Bijote". The work involves the installation of paver blocks at the Zilla Parishad School in Bijote Gram Panchayat. The tender is an Open Tender, inviting bids from qualified contractors. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period begins on September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The tender has a fee of ₹1090, with an EMD of ₹0.00. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the work is estimated to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period also of 180 days. The tender is being administered by the Administrator/Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Bijote, under the organisation RDD-CEO-NASHIK, and is categorized under Civil Works. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The location for the tender and bid opening is Gram Panchayat Bijote, with a pincode of 423232.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator/sarpanch
AddressGrampanchayat Bijote
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Paver Block Road At Barathi Nagar 1st Cross Street In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Paver Block At Ramar Kovil Street Billakuppam Village In G..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Providing Paver Block Arangements To Ward No.3 Chinnasamy..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Paver Block Road At Barathi Nagar 1st Cross Street...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Paver Block At Ramar Kovil Street Billakuppam Village In...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Paravai Town Panchayat Providing Paver Block Arangements To Ward No.3...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More