Paver Block Installation for Ramar Kovil Street, Billakuppam Village

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paver Block Installation for Ramar Kovil Street, Billakuppam Village
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697706_1Tender Reference NumberRC 478/2026/A6
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationO/o Bdo (vp), Gummidipoondi Union , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaver Block Installation for Ramar Kovil Street, Billakuppam Village
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697706_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRC 478/2026/A6
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationO/o Bdo (vp), Gummidipoondi Union,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,720
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Paver Block At Ramar Kovil Street Billakuppam Village In G R Kandigai Panchayat

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Special Officer / BDO (VP) at O/o BDO (VP), Gummidipoondi Union, is inviting bids for the provision of paver blocks at Ramar Kovil Street in Billakuppam Village, G R Kandigai Panchayat. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" with a focus on "Civil Works." The EMD amount for this tender is ₹3,720, and while EMD through BG/ST or exemption is permitted, the EMD fee itself is fixed. Bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download and bid submission are both open from August 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the O/o BDO (VP), Gummidipoondi Union. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with the first cover for the technical bid and the second for the financial bid. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the work, including NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Special Officer / Bdo (vp)
AddressO/o Bdo (vp), Gummidipoondi Union
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward No15..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Paver Block Road At Barathi Nagar 1st Cross Street In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Ward 3 Saatha Kovil Near, Ward..read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing And Laying Of Main Pipe Line From Borewell Near Nursery..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Port Trust Tender

Resurfacing And Upgradation Of Oil Installation Road From New Road Crossing..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing Paver Block Roads To Ettiyamman Kovil Street In Ward...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Paver Block Road At Barathi Nagar 1st Cross Street...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Ward 3 Saatha Kovil Near,...read more

Theni , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing And Laying Of Main Pipe Line From Borewell Near...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Port Trust Tender

Resurfacing And Upgradation Of Oil Installation Road From New Road...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More