| Tender Title | Construction Material Supply for Village Development Schemes in Godhni GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NAGPU_1332714_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZPNGP/GP GODHNI/TENDER-1/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | G P Godhni , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Construction Material For Samanya Fund,panipurawatha Fund,dalit Wasti,2515,khanikarm Vikas Nidhi, Dpdc, Mla Fund, Mp Fund, Mg Narega,sbm,k Tirthkshetra,15th Finance,16th Finance,9phe,pani Tanchai And Other Yojna For Gp Godhni Foryear 2026-
This tender, initiated by the Sarpanch/Sachiv of GP Godhni, located at At Godhani Ta Narkhed Dist Nagpur, falls under the "Goods" category and is an Open Tender for the supply of construction materials. The tender, with ID 2026_NAGPU_1332714_1 and reference number ZPNGP/GP GODHNI/TENDER-1/2026-2027, is specifically for the year 2026 and covers materials required for various funds and schemes including Samanya fund, Panipurawatha fund, Dalit wasti, 2515, Khanikarm Vikas Nidhi, DPDC, MLA Fund, MP Fund, MG Narega, SBM, K Tirthkshetra, 15th Finance, 16th Finance, 9PHE, Pani Tanchai, and other yojnas. The contract form is of the Item Rate type, and the period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity also of 365 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1000, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1000 is also required, though EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidders can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM at GP Godhni. Payment for tender fees is to be made online, with SBI Bank listed as a payment instrument. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch/sachiv |
| Address | At Godhani Ta Narkhed Dist Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more
Material Supply In Gp Sakrai..read more
Supply Of Anuvall Construction Materiall And Water Material For At Gp..read more
Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27..read more
Material Supply In Gp Kolu Rathora Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category