| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Civil Construction Materials Supply in Gram Panchayat Sakrai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592567_1 | Tender Reference Number | 65/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Gp Sakrai , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply In Gp Sakrai
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592567_1 and Reference Number 65/24-08-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the "material supply in gp sakrai" for the year 2026-27. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is a Rate Contract for a period of 365 days, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹40,00,000. The tender is being invited by Parshask and VDO, Gram Panchayat Sakrai, Sikar (Pincode: 332405). The EMD required is ₹80,000 (2.0% of Tender Value), payable to Gram Panchayat Sakrai. The Tender Fee is ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 Processing Fee and a ₹500 Tender Fee, both payable to Gram Panchayat Sakrai at Sikar. Bids will be submitted offline, with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (.xls). The critical dates are as follows: Document Download and Bid Submission commenced on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and will conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Clarification periods also run from 25-Aug-2026 to 07-Sep-2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Sakrai. Bid validity is for 90 days. Payment instruments accepted include DD, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), and EGRAS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Parshask And Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Sakrai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category