Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Rural Development in Maharashtra

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Rural Development in Maharashtra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966559Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Standard Ambulances for Rural Development in Maharashtra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966559
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, for the procurement of one (1) Standard Ambulance (Q1). The bidding opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966559, will commence on August 27, 2026, at 3:34 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender originates from the Office of the Pune Municipal Corporation, with its address at Gultekdhi Industrial Area, 411037427. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Maharashtra and is specifically for essential ambulance services crucial for rural development and public health initiatives within the region. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and eligibility criteria as outlined by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulance for Rural Health Services in Maharashtra..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Thane District Emergency Services..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Uttar Pradesh Public Health Services..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of One Standard Ambulance for Pune Municipal Corporation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulance for Rural Health Services in Maharashtra...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Thane District Emergency Services...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Uttar Pradesh Public Health Services...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of One Standard Ambulance for Pune Municipal Corporation...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More