Procurement of One Standard Ambulance for Pune Municipal Corporation

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of One Standard Ambulance for Pune Municipal Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966395Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of One Standard Ambulance for Pune Municipal Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966395
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966395, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Pune Municipal Corporation. The procurement pertains to **Standard Ambulances (Q1)**, with a total quantity of **one (1)** unit. The tender was officially dated **27-08-2026** and is open for bidding from **27-08-2026 at 3:33 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to address the identified need for a standard ambulance within the jurisdiction of the Pune Municipal Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Light Vehicle Ambulances with Integrated Medical Equipment for West..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ambulance Modification Services..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Advance Life Support Ambulance Services for Eastern Railway..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Monthly All-Inclusive Advanced Life Support Ambulance Services for ICTS-TIFR Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Customised Ambulance with Advanced Medical Equipment for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Light Vehicle Ambulances with Integrated Medical Equipment for...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ambulance Modification Services...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Railway Tender

Monthly Advance Life Support Ambulance Services for Eastern Railway...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Monthly All-Inclusive Advanced Life Support Ambulance Services for ICTS-TIFR Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Customised Ambulance with Advanced Medical Equipment for Madhya...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More