| Tender Title | Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Thane District Emergency Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905530 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity from the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Zilla Parishad Thane. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7905530, is for the procurement of two (2) Standard Ambulances (Q1) and is open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 12:54 PM until 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 105,000.0 is required. This is a critical procurement for enhancing emergency medical services within the Thane district of Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more
Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Rural Development in Maharashtra..read more
Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Uttar Pradesh Public Health Services..read more
Procurement of Standard Ambulance for Rural Health Services in Maharashtra..read more
Procurement of One Standard Ambulance for Pune Municipal Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category