| Tender Title | Procurement of Standard Ambulance for Rural Health Services in Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965651 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is for the procurement of **Standard Ambulances (Q1)** by the **Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965651**, is being managed by the **Pune Municipal Corporation**, with the designated office located at **Gultekgudi Industrial Area, 411037427**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from **August 27, 2026, at 3:36 PM**, with the closing date for bid submissions being **September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. The total quantity required for this tender is **one (1) Standard Ambulance**. This solicitation represents a crucial procurement for the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, aiming to enhance essential services within the state of Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Light Vehicle Ambulances with Integrated Medical Equipment for West..read more
Indian Navy Ambulance Modification Services..read more
Monthly Advance Life Support Ambulance Services for Eastern Railway..read more
Monthly All-Inclusive Advanced Life Support Ambulance Services for ICTS-TIFR Bangalore..read more
Patient Ambulance and Driver Deployment for NTPC Hospital Barh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category