| Tender Title | Patient Ambulance and Driver Deployment for NTPC Hospital Barh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933691 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Deployment of Patient Transport Ambulances (Type-B as per AIS-125) with Drivers for 5 Years at NTPC-Hospital Barh** NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking comprehensive proposals for the deployment of Type-B patient transport ambulances, compliant with AIS-125 standards, along with qualified drivers, for a duration of five years at their NTPC-Hospital located in Barh. This crucial procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933691, aims to ensure the provision of essential patient transport services and enhance the medical infrastructure at the facility. The tender officially opens on 27-08-2026 at 10:06 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0. This custom bid for services underscores NTPC Limited's commitment to the health and safety of its personnel and dependents, by securing reliable and professional ambulance services. The tendering process is managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Farakka MGR Adhoc Loco Driver, Guard & Controller Deployment..read more
Monthly Ambulance Patient Transport Vehicle Service for Indian Maritime University Navi..read more
Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Ghani Khan Choudhury Institute..read more
Monthly Ambulance Services for Dr. Kotnis Memorial Railway Hospital Patient Transport..read more
Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Type B Patient Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category