Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Kameng Hydro Power Station

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Kameng Hydro Power Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817311Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Standard Ambulances for Kameng Hydro Power Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817311
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7817311, is issued by the North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO) on behalf of their Kameng Hydro Power Station, located at 790114 Kameng Hydro Power Station, Kimi, West Kameng. This solicitation, dated 28-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power and pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of Standard Ambulances (Q1). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 28-08-2026 at 6:46 PM and concluding on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    AmCSR_a6684846-b2e8-42aa-93121787922643444_indrajitdas.neepco.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9641397.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Uttar Pradesh Public Health Services..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of One Standard Ambulance for Pune Municipal Corporation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulance for Public Healthcare Services in Maharashtra..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Thane District Emergency Services..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Rural Development in Maharashtra..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Uttar Pradesh Public Health Services...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of One Standard Ambulance for Pune Municipal Corporation...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulance for Public Healthcare Services in Maharashtra...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Thane District Emergency Services...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Procurement of Standard Ambulances for Rural Development in Maharashtra...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More