| Tender Title | Procurement of Standard Ambulance for Public Healthcare Services in Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966750 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the **Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra**, through the **Pune Municipal Corporation**, referencing **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966750**. The tender concerns the procurement of **Standard Ambulances (Q1)**, with a total quantity of **one (1)** unit. Bids are to be submitted starting from **27-08-2026 at 3:32 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The location associated with this tender is **Gultekdhi Industrial Area, 411037427**. This procurement is a critical requirement for the stated department and municipality, aimed at enhancing essential public services within the state of Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Light Vehicle Ambulances with Integrated Medical Equipment for West..read more
Indian Navy Ambulance Modification Services..read more
ISRO Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Healthcare Facility Management: X-Ray Machine Consumables Procurement and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category