| Tender Title | IRR and Allied Civil Works for Residential and Medical Flats at RBI Byculla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RBI_288496_1 | Tender Reference Number | RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/14 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.53 L | Tender Location | Byculla , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 21 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Irr And Allied Civil Works In 40 1bhk Flats Vof Sra Thh Studio And Medical Flats At Bsq Technical
The Reserve Bank of India (RBI), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids for a crucial civil works project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/14 and Tender ID 2026_RBI_288496_1, pertains to IRR and allied civil works within 40 1BHK flats, VOF SRA, THH Studio, and Medical Flats located at BSQ Technical in Byculla, Mumbai. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹38,53,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,060, payable to the Reserve Bank of India. The bidding process will be conducted offline, with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial submissions (in XLS format). Document download and bid submission commence on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Estate Cell, Byculla, RBI. Further details regarding technical evaluation, contract forms, and specific requirements are available in the tender documents. The RBI Mumbai Regional Office, through its Regional Director, is the inviting authority for this limited tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Director |
| Address | Rbi Mumbai Regional Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Bathroom, Wc, Passage And Kitchen Sink Area In 20..read more
Renovation Of 3 Flats Phase 12, At Rbi Senior Officers Colony,..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
Electrical Works For Renovation Of Staff Canteen At Rbi Bkc..read more
Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in Daman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category