| Tender Title | Solid Liquid Waste Management Works for Purna Gram Panchayat, Bhiwandi, Thane | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1288514_19 | Tender Reference Number | E- TENDER NOTICE NO.13/ 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.06 L | Tender Location | Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,059 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purna Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat Mission-ii (grameen). (2nd Call)
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) works for Purna Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission-II (Grameen) initiative. This is a second call for tenders, indicating a pressing need for these essential services. The project, valued at ₹41,05,874, requires a bidder with proven expertise in civil works, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are advised to note the strict timeline for participation; document downloads and bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and all submissions must be completed by September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The EMD is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹41,059, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable. This tender is issued by the RDD-CEO-THANE, under the purview of the State Government and UT, with the CEO Office ZP Thane serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender is structured with two covers, the first for fees, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and the second for the financial bid. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Office Z P Thane |
| Address | Ceo Office Z P Thane |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Angaon Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category