| Tender Title | Angaon Gram Panchayat Solid Liquid Waste Management Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1288514_20 | Tender Reference Number | E- TENDER NOTICE NO.13/ 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.50 L | Tender Location | Thane , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,495 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Angaon Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat Mission-ii (grameen). (2nd Call)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E- TENDER NOTICE NO.13/ 2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_THANE_1288514_20, is issued by RDD-CEO-THANE, a State Government and UT organization, through the CEO Office ZP Thane. The tender pertains to Civil Works under the Swachh Bharat Mission-II (Grameen) initiative, specifically focusing on Solid Liquid Waste Management (SLWM) work for the Angaon Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, District Thane. This is the second call for this tender. The estimated tender value is ₹41,49,549, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,495, representing 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,090 is also applicable, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹590 tender fee. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender period for work execution is 120 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders should note the critical dates for this limited tender: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:15 PM, and both document download and bid submission close on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CEO Office ZP Thane. Interested parties are directed to refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding scope of work, technical specifications, and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Office Z P Thane |
| Address | Ceo Office Z P Thane |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Solid Waste Management Infrastructure At Kota Mil Stn..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category