Installation of 9-Meter LED Streetlights and Poles at Mahadev Mandir, Mainapuri Village, Parbhani District

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 9-Meter LED Streetlights and Poles at Mahadev Mandir, Mainapuri Village, Parbhani District
Tender ID2026_PARBH_1333457_1Tender Reference NumberZPPBN/WD/eTENDER/12/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.86 L Tender LocationTq. Jintur And Dist. Parbhani. , Hingoli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 9-Meter LED Streetlights and Poles at Mahadev Mandir, Mainapuri Village, Parbhani District
  • Tender ID2026_PARBH_1333457_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZPPBN/WD/eTENDER/12/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.86 L
  • Tender LocationTq. Jintur And Dist. Parbhani.,Hingoli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,861
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing 9 Mtr Road Side Led Street Light With Pole In Premises Mahadev Mandir At Village Mainapuri. Tq. Jintur And Dist. Parbhani.

This tender, reference number ZPPBN/WD/eTENDER/12/26-27, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer Works ZP Parbhan for the provision of 9-meter roadside LED streetlights with poles within the premises of Mahadev Mandir in Village Mainapuri, Taluka Jintur, District Parbhani. The project falls under Electrical Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹16,86,123, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, totaling ₹16,861. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM at the Works Department, ZP Parbhani. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for declaration, tender fees, EMD, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities. A tender fee of ₹4,900 is applicable, which includes a processing fee of ₹500. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Works Zp Parbhan
AddressExecutive Engineer Works Zp Parbhan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6th 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast Light..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6th 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More