| Tender Title | Yermala Drainage System Cleaning and Desilting Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_OSMAN_1331477_1 | Tender Reference Number | E TENDER NOTICE NO- 04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.00 L | Tender Location | Yermala, Tq- Kallam , Latur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,999 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Celeaning And Desilting Of Drain At. Yermala,tq.kallam, Dist. Dharashiv. (under Solid Waste And Liquid Water Management)
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the vital "Cleaning and Desilting of Drain" project in Yermala, Taluka Kallam, District Dharashiv, falling under the Solid Waste and Liquid Water Management initiative. The work involves the essential maintenance and upkeep of drainage systems within the specified locality. The Tender Inviting Authority is PRASHASAK/GRAMSEVAK GRAMPANCHAYAT YERMALA, located at Grampanchayat Karyalay, Yermala, Tq- Kallam, and the project is overseen by the State Government and UT organization RDD-CEO-OSMANABAD. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Water Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹4,99,920 and a Period of Work of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, EMD Receipt, and all Technical Documents (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,999, and the Tender Fee is ₹700, with a Processing Fee of ₹500. Bidders must ensure their submissions are made online, with a Bid Submission Start Date of August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and a Bid Submission End Date of September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Grampanchayat Karyalay, Yermala, Tq- Kallam. The Bid Validity will be for 90 days. Critical dates for document download are from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Interested parties are strongly advised to refer to the provided Tender Documents, including the SBD and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak/gramsevak Grampanchayat Yermala |
| Address | Grampanchayat Karyalay, Yermala, Tq- Kallam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category