Biennial Rate Contract for Hot and Cold Insulation Services at RCFL Trombay Unit

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.86 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Rate Contract for Hot and Cold Insulation Services at RCFL Trombay Unit
Tender ID2026_RCFL_921955_1Tender Reference NumberTROM/2908/OPEN(CONC)/34/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.86 Cr Tender LocationRcf Ltd , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Rate Contract for Hot and Cold Insulation Services at RCFL Trombay Unit
  • Tender ID2026_RCFL_921955_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTROM/2908/OPEN(CONC)/34/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.86 Cr
  • Tender LocationRcf Ltd,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

This tender, issued by Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. (RCFL), seeks qualified bidders for a Value Based Biennial Rate Contract for Hot and Cold Insulation jobs across all plants at their Trombay Unit. The contract will be for a duration of 730 days and has an estimated tender value of ₹7,85,86,980. This is an open tender process with two covers, the first for the unpriced techno-commercial bid and the second for the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,00,000, payable to RCF LTD at Mumbai, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders must adhere to the critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closing on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM, respectively. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Contract Cell, Administrative Building, RCF Chembur, Mumbai-400071. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/pre-qualification, and contract type are as per the NIT. The tender inviting authority is Ajay B Kamble, located at the Contract Cell, Administrative Building, RCF Chembur, Mumbai-400071.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay B Kamble
AddressContract Cell, Administrative Building, Rcf Chembur, Mumbai-400071
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Works Contract For Carrying Out Supply And Application Of Hot And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of Hot Water Pipe Insulation Materials for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of Single Hot and Cold Split AC Unit for National..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units 1-10..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for NTECL Admin Building at Vallur Thermal..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Works Contract For Carrying Out Supply And Application Of Hot...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply of Hot Water Pipe Insulation Materials for Mazagon Dock...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of Single Hot and Cold Split AC Unit for...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited Tender

Biennial Lift Maintenance Services for NTECL Admin Building at Vallur...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More