Procurement of Single Hot and Cold Split AC Unit for National Cadet Corps

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Single Hot and Cold Split AC Unit for National Cadet Corps
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979564Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Single Hot and Cold Split AC Unit for National Cadet Corps
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979564
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Defence, specifically acting through the Director General of the National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), is hereby inviting bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979564 for the procurement of a single unit of a HOT AND COLD SPLIT AC. This tender, dated 31-08-2026, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is open for submissions from 31-08-2026 at 7:31 PM until the closing deadline of 10-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the specific requirements and submit their proposals accordingly to the designated office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    statement_of_case_2_ton_3_star_hot_cold_ac_2026-08-31-19-05-13_0fbfc3249571fd30e5cccae700b0a9ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827703.pdf
  • Document
    1788183408.pdf
  • Document
    ac2ton_ffaac6cf-9303-4c48-ae8c1788184447406_BUYERKATNI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Servicing of Nine Window Split AC Units for Indian Army,..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units 1-10..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Supply and Installation of 5-Star Split Air Conditioners for Bank of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Servicing of Nine Window Split AC Units for Indian...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Supply and Installation of 5-Star Split Air Conditioners for Bank...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More