| Tender Title | Hot and Cold Insulation Services for GAIL Usar PDH-PP Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BandR_922011_1 | Tender Reference Number | BANDR/HO/71147/INSULATION WORK/NIT/SC/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.58 Cr | Tender Location | Gail Usar Pdh-pp Project Alibag,raigad,maharashtra , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16284 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Works Contract For Carrying Out Supply And Application Of Hot And Cold Insulation Works On Equipment, Vessels, Exchangers, Piping, Etc. On Sub-contract Basis In Connection With Composite Works For Pdh Unit For Gail Usar Pdh-pp Project At Usar, Alibag
This tender opportunity, identified by Reference Number BANDR/HO/71147/INSULATION WORK/NIT/SC/01, is for a Works Contract pertaining to the supply and application of Hot and Cold Insulation works. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses insulation on Equipment, Vessels, Exchangers, and Piping, to be executed on a sub-contract basis. This project is a critical component of the Composite Works for the PDH Unit within the GAIL Usar PDH-PP Project, located at Usar, Alibag, Maharashtra. The tender is being invited by the General Manager (Commercial) of Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with the EMD amount set at ₹12,90,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹16,284. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download begins on August 13, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The tender is structured into four covers, encompassing fee, pre-qualification criteria, technical specifications and related documents, and the financial bid. The estimated tender value is ₹10,58,11,968, with a work period of 240 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender, and further details regarding qualification criteria and submission requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (commercial) |
| Address | Bridge And Roof Co. (india) Ltd Kankaria Centre (4th/5th Floor) 2/1 Russel Street Kolkata 700 071
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
GAIL Usar Facility Inspection Instrument Procurement..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Sight Glass For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling..read more
Gas Metering System (ultrasonic) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category