| Tender Title | Supply of Sight Glass for PDH PP Plant with Ethane and Propane Handling Facilities, Dahej | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_924648_1 | Tender Reference Number | JP/B862-000-WP-MR-3361/122 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-10 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Sight Glass For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling Facilities Project At Dahej, Gujarat
Engineers India Limited, MoPNG, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this tender for the supply of SIGHT GLASS FOR PDH PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE HANDLING FACILITIES PROJECT AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT. This is a Limited Tender for Goods, with a Contract Form of Supply and a single cover for submissions. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download/Sale Start Date from 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to Document Download/Sale End Date on 24-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bid Submission will commence on 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM and conclude on 24-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is JP/B862-000-WP-MR-3361/122. The Tender Fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00, with no exemption allowed. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of award, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. The tender documents, including the Bidding Document and BOQ, are available for download. For any queries, clarification can be sought between 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM and 10-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. This opportunity is managed by MR. JAYADIP PURKAYASTHA, GENERAL MANAGER, Engineers India Limited, Gurugram.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jayadip Purkayastha General Manager |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more
Gas Metering System (ultrasonic) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more
Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant..read more
Pipes-welded (ss) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category