| Tender Title | Supply of Tank Protection Devices and Flame Arresters for Dahej PDH PP Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EIL_919678_1 | Tender Reference Number | JP/B862-000-YB-MR-2381/558 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-06 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Tank Pr. Protect. Devices / Flame Arresters For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling Facilities Project At Dahej, Gujarat
This tender, identified by reference number JP/B862-000-YB-MR-2381/558, is issued by Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department under MoPNG, and specifically by Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, GM (SCM) at EIL, Gurugram. The scope of work involves the supply of TANK PR. PROTECT. DEVICES / FLAME ARRESTERS for the PDH PP Plant with Ethane and Propane Handling Facilities Project located at Dahej, Gujarat. This is a limited tender for Goods, with a supply form of contract and a work period of 300 days, and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 12, 2026, 12:00 PM, and must be received by September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for the price bid. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Clarifications can be sought between July 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, and August 06, 2026, 06:55 PM, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for August 05, 2026, 02:00 PM. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the bidding document for specific requirements, including tenderer class, NDA/Pre-qualification conditions, and any other stipulated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Jaydip Purkayastha, Gm (scm) |
| Address | Eil, Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sight Glass For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And Propane Handling..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-2010/553 - Special Flow Instruments For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane..read more
Gas Metering System (ultrasonic) For Pdh Pp Plant With Ethane And..read more
Jp/b862-000-yf-mr-1020/551 -variable Area Flowmeters (indicators Transmitters) For Pdh Pp Plant With..read more
Misc. Under Ground Piping Works Of Pdh Unit For Pdh-pp Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category