Supply of Hot Water Pipe Insulation Materials for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hot Water Pipe Insulation Materials for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7569670Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hot Water Pipe Insulation Materials for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7569670
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7569670, is for the supply of insulation materials for hot water circulation pipes. The tender will open on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and close on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement encompasses insulation for pipes with Outer Diameters (OD) of 44.5mm, 38mm, 30mm, and 16mm, with a total quantity of 3435 units. This presents an opportunity to supply critical components for naval infrastructure, demanding high-quality insulation solutions to ensure efficient and safe operation of hot water systems within defence production facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1_2026-05-21-14-02-21_267cae698c7eff9e38986657058f52bc.pdf
  • Document
    2_2026-05-21-14-03-17_abe4e8c406d7f67ba018b0ab566928a0.pdf
  • Document
    4_2026-05-21-14-04-57_e3b4a3cab00e98bd6b90451a104d1b0c.pdf
  • Document
    3_2026-05-21-14-04-15_dfba758f7b4b02feecebde4d8e6eff29.pdf
  • Document
    9837267
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9362313.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_MERGE_bfddeff8-992c-45f5-b2761779700541253_buyer15_cnp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Providing Hot Insulation To New Steamlines And Repair Works Of Damaged..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of Water..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work Regarding The Supply Of Materials For Pipeline Repair/connection...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Providing Hot Insulation To New Steamlines And Repair Works Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work Regarding The Supply Of Materials For Pipeline Repair/connection....read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More