| Tender Title | Pipeline Repair and Connection Materials Supply for Brijmanganj Nagar Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1173865_20 | Tender Reference Number | 172/npbrijmanganj/2026-27 date 29-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj , Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,825 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Regarding The Supply Of Materials For Pipeline Repair/connection.
This tender invites bids for the "Work regarding the supply of materials for pipeline repair/connection" within the jurisdiction of Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj, as issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj, is the inviting authority for this open tender process. Key critical dates for participation include the document download period commencing on August 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from August 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the final submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be publicly opened on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹28,825, payable to the EO, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,500, also payable to the EO. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download within the specified dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Materials For Repairing Work Of Distribution System Of Water..read more
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Supply Of Construction Materials And Equipment For Various Work Sites Under..read more
Transformer Repair Insulating Materials Procurement..read more
Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category