Completion of Unfinished Civil Works at Vitthalrao Namdev Jadhav Krida Sankul, Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Completion of Unfinished Civil Works at Vitthalrao Namdev Jadhav Krida Sankul, Pune
Tender ID2026_PMCP_1330879_1Tender Reference NumberPMC/BHAVAN/33/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.57 L Tender LocationSinhgad Road , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompletion of Unfinished Civil Works at Vitthalrao Namdev Jadhav Krida Sankul, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_PMCP_1330879_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMC/BHAVAN/33/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.57 L
  • Tender LocationSinhgad Road,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1859
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,573
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Abstract

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PMC/BHAVAN/33/2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the completion of unfinished works at the Vitthalrao Namdev Jadhav Krida Sankul in Sinhgad Road, Pune, as per Tender Abstract. The Pune Municipal Corporation, through the Superintending Engineer Bhavan, invites bids for this project with an estimated tender value of ₹16,57,285. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹1,859 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,573. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Finance, with submission to be made online. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Bhavan
AddressBhavan Rachana Vibhag&amp#x0d Pmc Main Building &amp#x0d Shivajinagar &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Completion Of The Unfinished Work On The Gram Panchayat Building...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Additional 5th 6th And 7th Floors Phase 2 For..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Pumpset And Allied Works At 9brd Afs Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Chabutara In Public Place Near Namdev House In Ward..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Completion Of The Unfinished Work On The Gram Panchayat Building....read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Additional 5th 6th And 7th Floors Phase 2...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Pumpset And Allied Works At 9brd Afs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Chabutara In Public Place Near Namdev House In...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More