| Tender Title | Permanent Police Outpost Construction Trimbakeshwar for Simhastha Kumbh Mela | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1332015_1 | Tender Reference Number | E_tender_Notice_no. 12 for 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.78 Cr | Tender Location | Trimbakeshwar , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of A Permanent Police Outpost At Trimbakeshwar In Preparation For The Simhastha Kumbh Mela Tal. Trimbakeshwar, Dist. Nashik
The Public Works Region, Government of Maharashtra, invites bids for the **Construction of a Permanent Police Outpost at Trimbakeshwar** in Nashik District, as part of preparations for the Simhastha Kumbh Mela. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,77,97,007 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:05 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer, PWD Circle, Nashik. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of online payment receipts for tender fees and EMD, along with all necessary registration, machinery, C.A. certificates, work-in-hand/work-done details, and affidavits. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantity. The tender fee is ₹1,680 (₹500 processing fee and ₹1,180 tender fee), payable online. Further details are available in the tender notice document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Public Works Division (north), |
| Address | Executive Engineer P. W. (north) Division,nashik&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Construction And Dismantling Work Of Proposed Temporary Pedestrian Crate Bridges At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
03 - Construction Of 2 Toilet Complex At Mela Ground Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category