Trimbakeshwar Temple Visitor Amenities Development for Kumbh Mela

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 92.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trimbakeshwar Temple Visitor Amenities Development for Kumbh Mela
Tender ID2026_ASI_922719_1Tender Reference Number12 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 92.42 L Tender LocationTrimbakeshwar Temple, Trimbak , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrimbakeshwar Temple Visitor Amenities Development for Kumbh Mela
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_922719_1
  • Tender Reference Number12 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 92.42 L
  • Tender LocationTrimbakeshwar Temple, Trimbak,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,31,059
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

The Archaeological Survey of India, through the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Aurangabad Circle, is issuing an Open Tender for "Providing visitors amenities at Trimbakeshwar temple at Trimbak in view of KUMBH Mela, Dist - Nashik". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 12 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ASI_922719_1, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹92,42,356. The work is to be completed within 180 days of award. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,31,059, payable to SA, ASI, Aurangabad Circle, Aurangabad, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 19, 2026, 01:20 PM until September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 19, 2026, 01:35 PM up to September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Aurangabad Circle. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are provided within the tender documents, and interested parties are advised to refer to them.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist, Asi, Aurangabad Circ
AddressO/o Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Aurangabad Circle, Aurangabad Padmapani Bhawan Bamu Campus Near Nandanwan Colony, Aurangabad - 431002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-19 01:20 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction And Dismantling Work Of Proposed Temporary Pedestrian Crate Bridges At..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Work At Murli Manohar Temple , Dwarika, Gujarat...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Works Of Shakambari Mata Temple At Sikar Rajasthan..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction And Dismantling Work Of Proposed Temporary Pedestrian Crate Bridges...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Chandragiri Museum Visitor Facilities Upgrade and Equipment Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Work At Murli Manohar Temple , Dwarika, Gujarat....read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Development Works Of Shakambari Mata Temple At Sikar Rajasthan...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More