Trimbakeshwar Temple Ghat Stone Slab Flooring Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 94.74 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Trimbakeshwar Temple Ghat Stone Slab Flooring Installation
Tender ID2026_ASI_922936_1Tender Reference Number13 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 94.74 L Tender LocationTrimbakeshwar Temple, Trimbak , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTrimbakeshwar Temple Ghat Stone Slab Flooring Installation
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_922936_1
  • Tender Reference Number13 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 94.74 L
  • Tender LocationTrimbakeshwar Temple, Trimbak,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,36,850
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, Reference Number 13 of 2026-27, is issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, through the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Aurangabad Circle. The procurement is for Civil Works, specifically concerning the Trimbakeshwar temple in connection with the KUMBH Mela, involving the removal of paver blocks and the laying of stone slab flooring on the ghat side between the Prakara and Godavari. The estimated tender value is ₹94,74,003 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,36,850. The work is to be completed within 120 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 01:20 PM until September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 20, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI, Aurangabad Circle. Further details are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist, Asi, Aurangabad Circ
AddressO/o Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey Of India, Aurangabad Circle, Aurangabad Padmapani Bhawan Bamu Campus Near Nandanwan Colony Aurangabad -431002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Stone Cut Letter Display Procurement and Installation for Indian Air Force..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Various Stone Aggregates and Crushed Stone Sand for Border..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Synthetic Multi-Sports Surface Installation with PU Coating for Indian Navy Kannur..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Stone Chips and Surfacing Sand for Infrastructure Projects..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Stone Cut Letter Display Procurement and Installation for Indian Air...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Various Stone Aggregates and Crushed Stone Sand for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Indian Navy Tender

Synthetic Multi-Sports Surface Installation with PU Coating for Indian Navy...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Stone Chips and Surfacing Sand for Infrastructure Projects...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More