| Tender Title | Railway OHE Upgrades and Platform Construction for Kumbh Mela Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | T-05-TRD-MB-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 11:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 11:34 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 11:34 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 11:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number T-05-TRD-MB-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MORADABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTHERN RLY, located at the DRM Office, Moradabad Division, Moradabad. It falls under the category of Goods, with a Product Category of Railway related Products. The tender is for a critical "OHE modification work i.c.w (i) Upgradation of ATMO, PRI, IKK, JWP, MOTC, RKSH & LRJ and (ii) provision of FOB and H/L platform work at PRI, ATMO, MOTC station over Moradabad division for forthcoming Kumbh Mela." This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,500. The document download period commences on August 10, 2026, at 11:34 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission is open from August 10, 2026, at 11:34 AM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date and time. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Moradabad Division-electrical/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category