| Tender Title | 25 KV OHE Electrification for 24 Coach Platform Extension at Gyanpur Road and Dhobi Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SRDEE-TRD-BSB-2026-27-T26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,36,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number SRDEE-TRD-BSB-2026-27-T26, is issued by the VARANASI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically the Ministry of Railways. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products," with a focus on "25 KV OHE Electrification work." The scope of work involves the extension and raising of platforms to accommodate 24 coaches at Gyanpur Road and Dhobi stations, specifically designated as Part-A within the N.E. Railway of Varanasi Division. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 236,900. Interested parties should note the critical dates: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are 24-Aug-2026 at 05:50 PM. Bids can be submitted from 24-Aug-2026 at 05:50 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date and Document Download End Date. The work will be located in Gorakhpur. For a complete and detailed understanding of the requirements, bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Division-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Electrical/trd Drm Office Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category