| Tender Title | 25 kV Electrification for 24-Coach Platform Extension and Raising at Sadat & Jakhania, North Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SrDEE-TRD-BSB-2026-27-T29 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Reference Number SrDEE-TRD-BSB-2026-27-T29, is issued by the VARANASI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The tender invites bids for Goods, specifically related to Railway Products, for the 25 kV Electrification work in connection with the Extension and Raising of Platform for 24 Coaches at Sadat & Jakhania, Part-B, within the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway, with the work located in Gorakhpur. The ePublished Date and the start dates for Document Download, Bid Submission, and Bid Opening are all August 25, 2026, at 05:09 PM. The critical deadlines for Document Download, Bid Submission, and Bid Opening are September 17, 2026, at 02:45 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 130,300 is required, and there is no Tender Fee. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Division-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Electrical/trd Drm Office Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category